About TabelogFAQJapanese Culture and Etiquette Guide

Official information

This restaurant is registered on Tabelog as a corporate member. Business information is released by the staff.

Crazy Burrito

(クレイジーブリトー)

These comments are users' personal opinions and impressions so this is not an objective evaluation. Please use it only as one of the references. Also these comments were made when users visited the place at that time. Please make sure to confirm before you visit the place because contents, price, menu and other information may not be the latest.See detail from here
This page has been automatically translated. Please note that some translations may be inaccurate.

1 - 20 of 136

4.5

JPY 2,000~JPY 2,999person
  • Food and taste4.5
  • Service4.5
  • Atmosphere4.5
  • Cost performance4.5
  • Drinks4.5
Visited on September, 20261 time

Hearty burrito packed with ingredients!

I visited Crazy Burrito, located about a 7-minute walk from JR Sannomiya area.
★ Avocado Shrimp Sour...

View more

View more photos

3.4

JPY 1,000~JPY 1,999person
  • Food and taste4.0
  • Service3.2
  • Atmosphere3.2
  • Cost performance3.2
  • Drinks3.0
Visited on September, 20261 time

Taste comparison of 4 flavors! Sannomiya Crazy Burrito

At Crazy Burrito in Sannomiya, I had the chance to try four different types of burritos.
This time, ...

View more

3.5

JPY 2,000~JPY 2,999person
  • Food and taste3.5
  • Service3.5
  • Atmosphere3.5
  • Cost performance3.4
  • Drinks3.5
Visited on August, 20261 time

I had been wanting to try the gigantic burritos at this burrito specialty shop in Sannomiya.
The se...

View more

3.5

JPY 1,000~JPY 1,999person
  • Food and taste-
  • Service-
  • Atmosphere-
  • Cost performance-
  • Drinks-
Visited on July, 20261 time

Visited on Sunday at 5 PM with no wait.
There are four size options, and I appreciated being able to...

View more

3.5

JPY 1,000~JPY 1,999person
  • Food and taste3.5
  • Service3.5
  • Atmosphere3.5
  • Cost performance3.5
  • Drinks-
Visited on July, 20261 time

It was my first time trying a burrito.
I wasn't sure how to place my order, but the staff explained ...

View more

1.0

-person
  • Food and taste-
  • Service-
  • Atmosphere-
  • Cost performance-
  • Drinks-
Visited on June, 20261 time

I visited after seeing it on Instagram! I ordered the Steak Avocado, but it looked nothing like the ...

View more

3.5

JPY 2,000~JPY 2,999person
  • Food and taste-
  • Service-
  • Atmosphere-
  • Cost performance-
  • Drinks-
Visited on May, 20261 time

I had a craving for a burrito after a long time, so I decided to visit "Crazy Burrito," which I had ...

View more

View more photos

3.6

JPY 2,000~JPY 2,999person
  • Food and taste3.8
  • Service3.8
  • Atmosphere3.5
  • Cost performance3.4
  • Drinks3.5
Visited on May, 20261 time

Generous Portions That Satisfy

This is a beginner-friendly burrito specialty shop.
When it comes to wrap-style dishes (is there ev...

View more

3.5

-person
  • Food and taste-
  • Service-
  • Atmosphere-
  • Cost performance-
  • Drinks-
Visited on May, 20261 time

Before watching a movie at Mint Kobe, I visited a burrito place I had been curious about.
The menu ...

View more

3.8

JPY 1,000~JPY 1,999person
  • Food and taste-
  • Service-
  • Atmosphere-
  • Cost performance-
  • Drinks-
Visited on May, 20261 time

I had been curious about this place since it was trending on social media, so I decided to check it ...

View more

3.5

-person
  • Food and taste-
  • Service-
  • Atmosphere-
  • Cost performance-
  • Drinks-
Visited on May, 20261 time

I visited on a holiday just after 10 AM.
The restaurant has about 10 seats, and half of them were o...

View more

View more photos

3.0

-person
  • Food and taste-
  • Service-
  • Atmosphere-
  • Cost performance-
  • Drinks-
Visited on May, 20261 time

I arrived at the restaurant before 10:30.
There are four size options available.
I shared a half siz...

View more

View more photos

3.0

-person
  • Food and taste3.0
  • Service3.0
  • Atmosphere3.0
  • Cost performance2.5
  • Drinks2.5
Visited on May, 20261 time

Visit to a Burrito Specialty Shop in Sannomiya

Recently, Mexican cuisine like tacos and burritos has been trending, which is great!
(I used to run...

View more

3.5

JPY 2,000~JPY 2,999person
  • Food and taste-
  • Service-
  • Atmosphere-
  • Cost performance-
  • Drinks-
Visited on May, 20261 time

I arrived at 11:35 AM with no wait time.
Since the restaurant was fully booked, I ordered the follow...

View more

4.0

-person
  • Food and taste4.0
  • Service4.0
  • Atmosphere4.0
  • Cost performance3.0
  • Drinks4.0
Visited on February, 20261 time

Satisfying Burrito

I tried two types of burritos: chicken and shrimp.
Both were as hearty and delicious as the reviews...

View more

3.9

-person
  • Food and taste-
  • Service-
  • Atmosphere-
  • Cost performance-
  • Drinks-
Visited on January, 20261 time

Generous-sized Burrito

I visited for the first time.
It seems they open at 8 AM.
When I arrived around 9, there were no o...

View more

3.4

-person
  • Food and taste-
  • Service-
  • Atmosphere-
  • Cost performance-
  • Drinks-
Visited on January, 20261 time

I had been curious about this place after seeing it on "Yasuto and Tomo's Kimetsuke"!
We visited wit...

View more

4.0

JPY 2,000~JPY 2,999person
  • Food and taste-
  • Service-
  • Atmosphere-
  • Cost performance-
  • Drinks-
Visited on January, 20261 time

I visited the popular Crazy Burrito, known for its generous portions! ✨ The burritos are packed with...

View more

5.0

-person
  • Food and taste-
  • Service-
  • Atmosphere-
  • Cost performance-
  • Drinks-
Visited on December, 20251 time

You can enjoy incredibly large burritos here.
With various sizes to choose from, even those with sm...

View more

View more photos

4.0

JPY 2,000~JPY 2,999person
  • Food and taste-
  • Service-
  • Atmosphere-
  • Cost performance-
  • Drinks-
Visited on December, 20251 time

Crazy Burrito has a small interior with just one table and five counter seats, along with a terrace ...

View more

Restaurant information

Details

Restaurant name
Crazy Burrito
Categories Mexican, Cafe, Baru (Spanish style bar)
Phone number (for reservation and inquiry)

078-222-3399

Reservation availability

Reservations available

Address

兵庫県神戸市中央区雲井通3-6-9 HANAビル1F

Transportation

6 minutes walk from Sannomiya Station

443 meters from Sannomiya.

Business hours
  • Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat

    • 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM

      L.O. 2:30 PM

    • 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM

      L.O. 8:30 PM

  • Sun

    • 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM

      L.O. 2:30 PM

    • 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM

      L.O. 8:30 PM

  • Thu

    • Closed
  • Please note that we may occasionally close unexpectedly. For the most accurate information, we recommend checking Google before your visit.
Average price

JPY 1,000 - JPY 1,999

JPY 1,000 - JPY 1,999

Average price (Based on reviews)
JPY 1,000 - JPY 1,999JPY 2,000 - JPY 2,999

View spending breakdown

Payment methods

Credit card accepted

(VISA, Master, JCB, AMEX, Diners)

Electronic money accepted

(Transportation IC cards (e.g., Suica), nanaco, iD, QUICPay)

QR code payments accepted

(PayPay, d Barai, Rakuten Pay, au PAY, Alipay)

Receipt (Qualified simple invoice) Qualified invoice (receipt) available
Registration numberT8810647286101

*For the latest registration status, please check the National Tax Agency's Qualified Invoice Issuer Publication Site or contact the restaurant.

Seats/facilities

Number of seats

9 seats

( 5 seats at the counter, 1 box seat for 4 people, 2 seats on the terrace)

Maximum party size

10 people(Seating), 10 people(Standing)
Private rooms

Unavailable

Private use

Available

For up to 20 people

Non-smoking/smoking

Non smoking

No smoking inside, smoking allowed on the terrace

Parking

Unavailable

Space/facilities

Stylish space, Relaxing space, Counter seating, Open terrace, Sports viewing, Stand-up bar, Power outlets available, Free Wi-Fi available, Wheelchair accessible

Menu

Drink

Wine, Cocktails available

Food

Particular about vegetable, Health and wellness menu, Breakfast available, Vegan options, Vegetarian options, Gluten-Free options

Feature - Related information

Occasion

Family friendly

This occasion is recommended by many people.

Service

Celebrations and surprises, Take-out, Delivery

Family friendly

Children welcome(Babies welcome, Preschoolers welcome, School-age children welcome), Kids menu available, Strollers welcome

Website

https://www.crazyburrito.net

The opening day

2019.6.26

Restaurant highlights

Authentic California Burritos await you here!! The Taco Rice is also a must-try!!

This page has been automatically translated. Please note that some translations may be inaccurate.

Online reservation